Get to be in Australia with the Australia tourist visa

The Australia tourist visa is available for going to this country for so many purposes. Now, you can use this visa to meet your family members whom you have been missing for a long time. Apart from that this visa is also available to those, who need to see beautiful Australia.

So, the Australia tourist visa is available as per the needs of the candidate, for how long he wants to be in Australia. This Australia tourist visa is given for periods as short as 3 months and for as long as 12 months.

Now, Nile migration guides you in totality and files and online application for the Australia tourist visa. Apart from that, you need so many documents for applying for the Australia tourist visa.

A notification is given when the Australia tourist visa from India is granted.  This notification is sent on the email id of the candidate. When you have the email mentioning your grant of the Australia tourist visa from India, you can use this as a proof and take it while boarding your flight to Australia.

Australia tourist visa-How to get it for your parents

The Australia tourist visa is granted to those parents whose kids are living in Australia. The Australia tourist visa is not given for a period of more than 12 months i.e. also possible in outstanding conditions. Otherwise, the general duration of this Australia tourist visa from India is 3-6 months.

The processing time for the Australia tourist visa from India has been reduced even more. Since Dec 2016, the applicants for the Australia tourist visa can get this visa processed within 2 days provided they choose to pay a fast-track priority fee of 1,000 AUD. However, if your parents don’t have a positive health history, then this kind of speedy approval of the Australia tourist visa from India within 48 hours is not possible. Apart from that, the processing of these applications is not possible within 48 hours if any more information has to be taken from the Australia tourist visa applicant.

You can sponsor your parents to get to this country on the Australia tourist visa. In case you want to sponsor your parents to come to Australia on Australia, tourist visa, you should provide birth certificates to prove your relationship with them. To be able to sponsor them for the Australia tourist visa, you should already have been living in Australia for more than 2 years. Although you can prove the dependency of your parents, you can also, show that they have fixed assets in India so that they will return back as soon as the visa meets its duration. For example, if you are able to show copies of your property papers, you can then prove the ties of your parents to India and guarantee the Australian government that they will return back.

A Security bond is also needed when getting your parents to Australia on the Australia tourist visa from India, a sponsor can be required to show amounts of 1,500-5,000 AUD.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *